$245,000
4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW
Albuquerque, NM 87114
MLS# 916849
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2016 sqft


4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
  1 / 59  
4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4267 Ridingcircle Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

Property Description
NEW ROOF - All inspections and repairs done. This immaculate single story Stillbrook home will immediately captivate your attention with its impeccable location and amazing views. This entertainers dream home features an open floorplan and is a favorite of buyers that boasts nichos, walk-in closets, jetted tub, spacious rooms and kitchen with large pantry. The back terrace is the perfect place to entertain friends with a glass of wine while taking in the unobstructed mountain views, or relaxing in the hot tub after a long day. This beautiful home is located close to shopping and restaurants. You will cherish this home for years to come. Welcome home!

Details
Maps
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Contract Information
Listing Price: 245000
Current Price: $245,000
List Price/SqFt: 121.53
Bank Owned: No
Location
Street #: 4267
Street Name: Ridingcircle
St Suffix: Drive
Post Direction: NW
County: Bernalillo
City/Town Code: Albuquerque
State/Province: NM
Zip Code: 87114
Zip +4: 5634
Directions: From Coors Bypass to Seven Bar Loop, Left on Seven Bar Loop to Chandler, Right on Chandler. Chandler turns into Ridingcircle.
Geo Lat: 35.205208
Geo Lon: -106.668045
Area: 121 - Paradise East
Zone Atlas: A13
General Property Description
Offsite Built: No
UPC Unitized: No
Fireplace: Yes
# of Fireplaces: 1
Stories: 1
Faces: South
Builder: Unknown
Apx Structured SqFt: 2016
SqFt Source: Broker
Lot Acres: 0.17
Lot SqFt: 7405.2
Lot Size Source: On-Line
Disability Access: Unknown
MBR on Main: Yes
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Master Bath Desc: Full Bath
Private Pool: No
Elementary School: Seven Bar
Middle School: Taylor
High School: Cibola
Age: 16 - 20
Year Built: 2002
LBP Disclosure: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Guest House: No
Loft: No
Tax & Legal Info
UPC Code: 101306619306630120
Subdivision: Cottonwood Hills Sub
Short Legal Desc: LOT 33 P-1 PLAT OF COTTONWOOD HILLS SUBDIVISION SEVEN- BAR RANCH (A REPLAT OF TRACT A-2A-1 SEVEN-BAR RANCH) CONT .1724 A
GRT Code: 02-100
Apx Taxes: 2631.96
Tax Exemption: Unknown
PID: No
Rooms
Bedroom 2 Level: Main
Bedroom 2 Length: 13
Bedroom 2 Width: 11
Bedroom 3 Level: Main
Bedroom 3 Length: 14
Bedroom 3 Width: 11
Dining Room Level: Main
Dining Room Length: 12
Dining Room Width: 11
Family Room Level: Main
Family Room Length: 12
Family Room Width: 14
Kitchen Level: Main
Kitchen Length: 15
Kitchen Width: 14
Main Lving Area Level: Main
Main Living Area Length: 15
Main Living Area Width: 19
Master Bedroom Level: Main
Master Bedroom Length: 15
Master Bedroom Width: 15
Sunroom
Sunroom: No
Green
Green: No
HERS: No
Miscellaneous
Guard House/Service: No
Hist Prop/Lndmk: No
Rented: No
Land Lease: No
HOA: No
Sales Info
Seller Assist Ofrd: No
Trade/Xch Considered: No
Property Features
Build Description: Resale
Fireplace Type: Glass Door; Log Lighter; Wood Burning
Garage Type: Finished; Heated; Two Doors
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Main Living Area; Master Bedroom; Office
Laundry Location: Service Room
Laundry Power: Gas & Electric
Roof: Pitched; Shingle
Construction: Frame
Exterior Material: Stucco
Exterior Features: Fenced Backyard; Hot Tub; Walled Backyard
Interior Features: Alarm System; Breakfast Nook; Ceiling Fan(s); Formal DR; Hot Tub; MB Dbl Sink; MB Jetted Tub; Separate Entrance; Separate Shower; Walk-In Closet(s); Water Closet(s)
Appliances: Blt In Elec Stve/Ovn; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer H/U; Microwave; Refrigerator; Self Clean Oven; Washer H/U
Heating: Natural Gas
Cooling: Refrigerated
Water/Sewer: City Water; Sewer-City
Landscape: Front and Back; Trees; Xeriscape
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Vinyl
Windows: Thermal-Double Pane
Lot Description: Views
Finance Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
General Access: Paved Road; Public Road
Possession: Day of Closing
Zoning: R-1
Room Information
Room Level Room Name Length Width
MainMain Living Area15.0019.00
MainKitchen15.0014.00
MainDining Room12.0011.00
MainFamily Room12.0014.00
MainMaster Bedroom15.0015.00
MainBedroom 213.0011.00
MainBedroom 314.0011.00
Bedroom 4
Bedroom 5
Office

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Legacy

Last Updated: October - 11 - 2018

Some of the information contained herein has been provided by SWMLS, Inc. This information is from sources deemed reliable but not guaranteed by SWMLS, Inc. The information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than identifying properties which consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Tuesday 23rd of October 2018 04:21 AM