Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
Call/Text an Albuquerque REALTORĀ®: (505) 730-8181 E-mail Us

4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 (MLS# 933141)


$259,900
4408 Snowflake Drive NW
Albuquerque, NM 87114
MLS# 933141
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2215 sqft


4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
  1 / 21  
4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 4408 Snowflake Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

Property Description
Immaculate 2 story design with total of 4 bedrooms, 3 FULL bathrooms and amenities galore! Lovely oak cabinetry, updated granite kitchen counters, some new flooring, hot water circulation system, updated thermal windows with Hunter Douglas cellular shades, recently converted to Refrigerated A/C, freshly painted and clean as a whistle! Front and rear yards are beautifully landscaped, covered patio and storage shed. Triple garage and large side yard concrete parking pad complete with drainage and security gate. The home is 21 years old but has been super well maintained. You won't be disappointed.

Details
Maps
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Contract Information
Listing Price: 259900
Current Price: $259,900
List Price/SqFt: 117.34
Bank Owned: No
Location
Street #: 4408
Street Name: Snowflake
St Suffix: Drive
Post Direction: NW
County: Bernalillo
City/Town Code: Albuquerque
State/Province: NM
Zip Code: 87114
Zip +4: 4266
Directions: From Coors and Paseo Del Norte, go NORTH on Coors, WEST on IRVING and NORTH on SNOWFLAKE to property on your left.
Geo Lat: 35.19805
Geo Lon: -106.673292
Area: 121 - Paradise East
Zone Atlas: B13
General Property Description
Offsite Built: No
UPC Unitized: No
Fireplace: Yes
# of Fireplaces: 1
Stories: 2
Faces: North
Builder: Gilligan
Apx Structured SqFt: 2215
SqFt Source: Per Appraisal
Lot Acres: 0.21
Lot SqFt: 9147.6
Lot Size Source: Per Appraisal
Disability Access: No
MBR on Main: No
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Master Bath Desc: Full Bath
Private Pool: No
Elementary School: Petroglyph
Middle School: James Monroe
High School: Cibola
Age: 21 - 30
Year Built: 1997
LBP Disclosure: No
Garage Spaces: 3
Basement: No
Guest House: No
Loft: No
Tax & Legal Info
UPC Code: 101306504232320309
Subdivision: Eagle Ridge Sub
Short Legal Desc: LT 15-P1 PLAT OF EAGLE RIDGE SUBDIVISION UNIT 2 PHASE 2 CONT 0.2079 AC M/L OR 9,056 SQ FT M/L
GRT Code: 02-100
Apx Taxes: 3062.6
Tax Exemption: Unknown
PID: No
Rooms
Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
Bedroom 2 Length: 10
Bedroom 2 Width: 11
Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
Bedroom 3 Length: 12
Bedroom 3 Width: 10
Bedroom 4 Level: Main
Bedroom 4 Length: 10
Bedroom 4 Width: 9
Dining Room Level: Main
Dining Room Length: 12
Dining Room Width: 11
Family Room Level: Main
Family Room Length: 18
Family Room Width: 12
Kitchen Level: Main
Kitchen Length: 18
Kitchen Width: 12
Master Bedroom Level: Upper
Master Bedroom Length: 16
Master Bedroom Width: 16
Sunroom
Sunroom: No
Green
Green: No
HERS: No
Miscellaneous
Guard House/Service: No
Hist Prop/Lndmk: No
Rented: No
Land Lease: No
HOA: No
Sales Info
Seller Assist Ofrd: No
Trade/Xch Considered: No
Property Features
Build Description: Resale
Garage Type: Attached; Opener(s); Two Doors; Workshop Area
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Master Bedroom; Office
Laundry Location: Service Room
Laundry Power: Gas & Electric
Roof: Pitched; Tile
Construction: Frame
Exterior Material: Stucco
Exterior Features: Back Yard Access; Patio Covered; RV Pad; Walled Backyard
Interior Features: 2+ Living Areas; Bar In Kitchen; Cathedral Ceiling; Ceiling Fan(s); LR/DR Combo; MB Dbl Sink; Separate Shower; Skylights(s); Smoke Alarm(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances: Convection Oven; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer H/U; Frestnd Gas Stv/Ovn; Microwave; Washer H/U
Heating: Central Forced Air; Natural Gas
Cooling: Central; Refrigerated
Water/Sewer: City Water; Sewer-City
Landscape: Front and Back; Full Sprinklers; Lawn/Grass
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Thermal-Double Pane
Finance Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Possession: Call Listing Agent
Zoning: R-1
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room13131313
Kitchen18121812
Dining Room12111211
Family Room18121812
Master Bedroom16161616
Bedroom 210111011
Bedroom 312101210
Bedroom 4109109
Bedroom 5
Office

Listing Office: EXP Realty LLC

Last Updated: January - 17 - 2019

Some of the information contained herein has been provided by SWMLS, Inc. This information is from sources deemed reliable but not guaranteed by SWMLS, Inc. The information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than identifying properties which consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Saturday 19th of January 2019 01:46 PM

AlbuquerqueNM.com